Routeplanner.app
Greenock West
Scotland
Greenock West forms part of the historic Clyde shipbuilding heartland, perched above the Firth of Clyde with views toward the Highlands. The A8 from Glasgow provides the main route, whilst local connections serve the steep residential streets climbing from the waterfront. The Victorian railway station retains its original 1889 iron and glass canopy.
Nearby essentials
How far is Greenock West from where I am?
Use your device location to see the distance to Greenock West, how long the drive takes, and directions from where you are.
What is the closest airport to Greenock West?
The closest airport to Greenock West is Glasgow Airport, 29 km (about 28 min by car).
Where is Greenock West on the map?
Greenock West is in Scotland, at 55.957, -4.776 - about 14 km east of Ardnadam.
