Routeplanner.app
Fromes Hill
England
Fromes Hill lies in rural Herefordshire between Ledbury and Bromyard, reached via the A4103 from either Worcester (15 miles) or Hereford (12 miles). The M50 junction 2 provides motorway access, whilst the scenic B4214 connects through typical county countryside. Over 40 EV charging points serve the area. The village sits near Castle Frome, home to one of Herefordshire's finest Norman church tympanums.
Nearby essentials
How far is Fromes Hill from where I am?
Use your device location to see the distance to Fromes Hill, how long the drive takes, and directions from where you are.
What is the closest airport to Fromes Hill?
The closest airport to Fromes Hill is Birmingham Airport, 83 km (about 1 h 9 min by car).
Where is Fromes Hill on the map?
Fromes Hill is in England, at 52.117, -2.469 - about 12 km north-west of Wellington Heath.
