Skip, RouteMap's route guideRouteplanner.app
Routeplanner.app

Fairbury, NE

United States

Fairbury anchors southeastern Nebraska's Jefferson County along Highway 136, about 45 miles south of Interstate 80. The town connects east to Beatrice and west toward Colorado via this main route, while Highway 15 runs north-south through agricultural country. Most visitors drive the state highways since interstate access requires longer rural routes. The restored 1880s Rock Island Depot Museum showcases the town's railroad past when multiple lines met here.

Nearby essentials

How far is Fairbury, NE from where I am?

Use your device location to see the distance to Fairbury, NE, how long the drive takes, and directions from where you are.

What is the closest airport to Fairbury, NE?

The closest airport to Fairbury, NE is Lincoln Airport, 117 km (about 1 h 33 min by car).

Where is Fairbury, NE on the map?

Fairbury, NE is in United States, at 40.145, -97.176 - about 19 km west of Harbine, NE.